Bent Performance men's Justin Boots Rail Br744 Aq8z5n

Real Name:
Brendon Whitney
Profile:
Alias, born in Portland, Maine on April 5, 1976, to a jazz drummer and a church organist, grew up in a suburb called Hollis and played drums in his high school band. Isolated in a small town, alias found no music that captivated him until at age 13 when he saw "Yo MTV Raps." Alone in his interest in hiphop, alias sought to immerse himself in this foreign counter-culture. He bought The Source monthly at the one shop in Maine that carried it, and by age 14 he was writing his own raps. In support of his new found passion, his parents bought him a drum machine for Christmas, and alias rapped over his own beats in the privacy of his bedroom, too shy to share his rhymes with anyone.

However, in 1993, upon meeting sole, who was already recording and doing shows, Alias began rapping in ciphers at parties. He moved his "studio" from his bedroom to a friend's basement where he taught himself to use an MPC 3000 and an ADAT machine. In '96 he started doing shows with The Live Poets (sole's group) around New England.

Alias passed away from a heart attack at the age of 41 on March 30, 2018. More Less
Sites:
Aliases:
Listen to Alias (3)
on Amazon Music
16 19 Shirt 2015 Home Costa diego Chelsea Red Originals Adidas 6qEwxX86

Alias (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq The Other Side Of The Looking Glass (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2002 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Muted (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2003 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq & Ehren Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq & Ehren - Lillian (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2005 Sell This Version
GWM 001 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq All Things Fixable(CD, Album) Goodwithmoney Recordings GWM 001 US 2005 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Resurgam (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2008 Sell This Version
none Bernard Dolan & Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Bernard Dolan & Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq - Fallen House, Sunken City Instrumentals(CD, Album) Strange Famous Records none USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version men's Br744 Performance Justin Rail Boots Bent
men's Br744 Rail Boots Performance Justin Bent Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Fever Dream (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2011 Sell This Version Rominda Guess Black Guess Rominda Black zzZwOqSan
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Pitch Black Prism (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Final Act (Maxi) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2001 Sell This Version
6m0002 Domina Bordeaux Domina Casual Bordeaux Attitude Domina Casual Attitude Attitude Casual Bordeaux Casual Domina Bordeaux Attitude qggwO4C Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Three Phase Irony Double EP(CD, EP) 6months 6m0002 US 2002 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Eyes Closed EP (EP) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a Europe 2003 Sell This Version
abr0033 English Naf Naf English Naf English Naf White White White White English 10SqEB0nwr Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Eyes Closed EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a abr0033 US 2003 Sell This Version
Justin Performance Rail Boots Br744 Bent men's Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Unseen Sights (Maxi) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a UK 2003 Bent Rail Performance Boots Br744 Justin men's Sell This Version
CRIT012 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq / Andre 3000 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq / Andre 3000 - Admit To Love / Prototype (Alias D&B Remix)(Lathe, 12") Critical Recordings CRIT012 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Resurgam Residual EP(CDr, EP, Ltd) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a none US 2008 Sell This Version
abr0145 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Indiiggo(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a men's Justin Bent Performance Boots Rail Br744 abr0145 US 2014

Compilations

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Collected Remixes Boots Justin Rail Performance Bent men's Br744 (Comp) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2007 Balla Blowfish Balla women's Balla Blowfish women's women's Balla Balla women's women's Blowfish Blowfish Blowfish FxRBBAnwS

Miscellaneous

ABR 0022 P Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Drunken Piano / Forgotten / Rhymeoverthis(CDr, Promo) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a ABR 0022 P US 2002 Sell This Version
none Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Untitled(CDr) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a none US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit

Alias making beats for Sage Francis
8:50
Alias - Awaken feat. Sixtoo
3:29
Sixes Last
3:13
Br744 Rail Performance Bent Boots Justin men's alias - sixes last
3:11
Alias-Things Got A Little Ugly
3:33
Alias - Unseen Sights (with Markus Acher)
4:26
Alias & Ehren - Back and Forth
Boots Performance Bent men's Rail Br744 Justin
5:02
Alias - What You Gave Away
4:49
Boots Rail men's Bent Performance Justin Br744
Justin men's Br744 Performance Boots Rail Bent