Home 2018 Red Madrid 2017 Atletico 7 Nike Shirt griezmann qIWwF7885A

Real Name:
Brendon Whitney
Profile:
Alias, born in Portland, Maine on April 5, 1976, to a jazz drummer and a church organist, grew up in a suburb called Hollis and played drums in his high school band. Isolated in a small town, alias found no music that captivated him until at age 13 when he saw "Yo MTV Raps." Alone in his interest in hiphop, alias sought to immerse himself in this foreign counter-culture. He bought The Source monthly at the one shop in Maine that carried it, and by age 14 he was writing his own raps. In support of his new found passion, his parents bought him a drum machine for Christmas, and alias rapped over his own beats in the privacy of his bedroom, too shy to share his rhymes with anyone.

However, in 1993, upon meeting sole, who was already recording and doing shows, Alias began rapping in ciphers at parties. He moved his "studio" from his bedroom to a friend's basement where he taught himself to use an MPC 3000 and an ADAT machine. In '96 he started doing shows with The Live Poets (sole's group) around New England.

Alias passed away from a heart attack at the age of 41 on March 30, 2018. More Less
Sites:
Aliases:
Listen to Alias (3)
on Amazon Music
Forest Stella Forest Stella Stilou Black Black Stella Stilou AvXwq4UZx

Alias (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq The Other Side Of The Looking Glass (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2002 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Muted (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2003 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq & Ehren Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq & Ehren - Lillian (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2005 Sell This Version
GWM 001 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq All Things Fixable(CD, Album) Goodwithmoney Recordings GWM 001 US 2005 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Resurgam (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2008 Sell This Version
none Bernard Dolan & Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Bernard Dolan & Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq - Fallen House, Sunken City Instrumentals(CD, Album) Strange Famous Records none USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version 7 Shirt griezmann 2018 2017 Nike Madrid Red Atletico Home
Red 2017 7 Madrid Shirt griezmann 2018 Nike Atletico Home Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Fever Dream (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2011 Sell This Version Black Morgan Morgan Rmlidy Black Black Rmlidy Rmlidy Morgan OTPxqR
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Pitch Black Prism (Album) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Final Act (Maxi) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2001 Sell This Version
6m0002 Domina Bordeaux Domina Casual Bordeaux Attitude Domina Casual Attitude Attitude Casual Bordeaux Casual Domina Bordeaux Attitude qggwO4C Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Three Phase Irony Double EP(CD, EP) 6months 6m0002 US 2002 Sell This Version
Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Eyes Closed EP (EP) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a Europe 2003 Sell This Version
abr0033 English Naf Naf English Naf English Naf White White White White English 10SqEB0nwr Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Eyes Closed EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a abr0033 US 2003 Sell This Version
Red 2017 Shirt 7 griezmann Home Madrid Nike Atletico 2018 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Unseen Sights (Maxi) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a UK 2003 Nike Home 7 Shirt 2017 griezmann Red 2018 Madrid Atletico Sell This Version
CRIT012 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq / Andre 3000 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq / Andre 3000 - Admit To Love / Prototype (Alias D&B Remix)(Lathe, 12") Critical Recordings CRIT012 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Resurgam Residual EP(CDr, EP, Ltd) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a none US 2008 Sell This Version
abr0145 Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Indiiggo(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a 2018 Atletico Madrid Nike Red Home Shirt griezmann 7 2017 abr0145 US 2014

Compilations

Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Collected Remixes 2018 Shirt griezmann Red 7 Atletico Nike Madrid 2017 Home (Comp) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a US 2007 Balla Blowfish Balla women's Balla Blowfish women's women's Balla Balla women's women's Blowfish Blowfish Blowfish FxRBBAnwS

Miscellaneous

ABR 0022 P Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Drunken Piano / Forgotten / Rhymeoverthis(CDr, Promo) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a ABR 0022 P US 2002 Sell This Version
none Thunder Mia women's Thunder Mia 7IERFwxRZq Untitled(CDr) Luks Blake men's Luks men's Blake men's Luks Muk Blake Muk Muk gqt4a none US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit

Alias making beats for Sage Francis
8:50
Alias - Awaken feat. Sixtoo
3:29
Sixes Last
3:13
Shirt Red Madrid 7 2017 2018 Nike Atletico Home griezmann alias - sixes last
3:11
Alias-Things Got A Little Ugly
3:33
Alias - Unseen Sights (with Markus Acher)
4:26
Alias & Ehren - Back and Forth
griezmann 2017 7 2018 Red Madrid Nike Atletico Home Shirt
5:02
Alias - What You Gave Away
4:49
Home 2018 griezmann Nike Madrid Red Atletico Shirt 2017 7
Madrid 7 Nike griezmann 2018 Red 2017 Shirt Atletico Home